Results

2015

If there are any spelling errors in names below, please contact Peter Currie, with event name and the correct result name

E-Mail: - Webmaster (click link to contact)


DATE

EVENT

CATEGORY

VENUE

PLACES

2 Jan

Neer Day Shoot

.22 Rifle (Target)

Millnain

Ned Larkin

4 Jan

Maj Fred Hoare Memorial Cup

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

Peter Currie

29 March

Air Rifle

Air Rifle

Millnain

Robert Brady

29 March

Air Pistol

Air Pistol

Millnain

Robert Brady

5 April

Inverness Cup Rd 1

.22 Rifle (Target)

Millnain

Robert McWhirter

19 April

Inverness Cup Rd 2

ML Pistol

Millnain

Robert McWhirter

26 April

Inverness Cup Rd 3

Gallery Rifle (Target)

Millnain

Robert McWhirter

3 May

Service Rifle Shield

Service Rifle

Cawdor

Aonghas Johnson

10 May

McLennan Cup

ML Pistol

Millnain

Robert McWhirter

24 May

F-Class

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - Karl Holtey / 2nd - Diane Smith / 3rd - Peter Smith

24 May

S-Class

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - Andy McLeman / 2nd - J. Donaldson-Webster / 3rd - John Grant

7 June

Air Pistol/Air Rifle

Air Pistol & Rifle (agg.)

Millnain

David Ogilvie

14 June

Sporting Rifle

.22 Rifle (Sights free)

Millnain

1st - Andrew McFarlane / 2nd - Grant Clark / 3rd - Peter Young

21 June

MacRae Gun

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - Andy Menzies / 2nd - David Ogilvie / 3rd - Scott Machereson

21 June

Tankard & Badge (Final Day)

ML Pistol

Millnain

Not Shot For

5 July

Ladies Rose Bowl

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

Erin Brady (j)

12 July

R MacDonald Cup

Any F-B Pistol/LBR

Millnain

1st - Grant Clark / 2nd - Robert McWhirter / 3rd - Scott MacPhereson

19 July

Harrow Cup

Service Rifle (Iron Sights)

Cawdor

Aonghas Johnson

26 July

Airgun Open

Air Rifle / Air Pistol

Millnain

--- ---

19 July

McWhirter Pin Shoot

ML & LBR/ Pistol

Millnain

Ned Larkin

2 Aug

Nigel West Memorial

.22 LBP

Millnain

Not Shot For

10 Aug

Scoped Rifle

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - Karl Holtey (189) / 2nd - J. Donaldson-Webster(186) / 3rd - Aonghas Johnson (185)

23 Aug

Cocoa Cola Shield

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - Ned Larkin (57) / 2nd - Sue Robinson (52) / 3rd - David Ogilvie (51)

6 Sept

Service Rifle

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - Aonghas Johnson (67) / 2nd - Andy McLeman (62) / 3rd - Peter Smith (42)

20 Sept

Halfpenny Quaich

Gallery Rifle

Millnain

1st - Robert McWhirter / 2nd - Peter Currie / 3rd - Evan MacRae

27 Sept

Fred Hoare Cup

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

1st - Chris Bone (97/97) / 2nd - Jacob Currie (j) (97/74) / 3rd Joint - N. Larkin & P. Currie (87)

4 Oct

Gallery Rifle Shield

Gallery Rifle

Cawdor

1st - Aonghas Johnson (219) / 2nd - Andy McLeman (184) / 3rd - Robert McWhirter (183)

4 Oct

Long Range Pistol

Pistol / LBR

Cawdor

1st - Peter Currie (177) / 2nd - Evan MacRae (152) / 3rd - Robert McWhirter (146)

20 Dec

Turkey Shoot

.22 Rifle

Millnain

1st - Erin Brady (j) (Converted Score - 1st Pick of the Table) / 2nd - Derek Sowter (Highest Score - Trophy)

(j) = Junior - up to 16