Results

2019

If there are any spelling errors in names below, please contact me with event name and the correct result name

E-Mail: - Webmaster (click link to contact)




>

DATE

EVENT

CATEGORY

VENUE

PLACES

2 Jan

Neer Day Shoot

.22 Rifle (Target)

Millnain

1st - D. Sowter (85) / 2nd - C. Bone (79) / = 3rd - P. Young / G. Fraser (74) (P. Young Most Bulls)

6 Jan

Maj Fred Hoare Memorial Cup

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

1st - B. Davidson (lady) (95)-(h-15) / 2nd - C. Bone (91)-(h-17) / 3rd - S. Dovey (80)-(h-20)

17 March

Air Rifle

Air Rifle

Millnain

1st - D. Lockhart (78) / 2nd - A. McLeman (76) / 3rd - S. Dovey (75)

17 March

Air Pistol

Air Pistol

Millnain

1st - A. Todd snr. (62) / 2nd - S. Robinson (57) / 3rd - N. Larkin (53)

7 April

Inverness Cup Rd 1

.22 Rifle (Target)

Millnain

1st - C. Noble (85) / 2nd - D. Ogilvie (75) / 3rd - D. Sowter (68)

14 April

Inverness Cup Rd 2

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - A. MacNally (74) / 2nd - P. Young (61) / 3rd - D. Sowter (54)

21 April

Inverness Cup Rd 3

Gallery Rifle (Target)

Millnain

1st - D. Ogilvie (115) / = 2nd - D. Sowter / R. McWhirter / A. McLeman (114)

28 April

McLennan Cup

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - A. McNally (73) / 2nd - R. McWhirter (71) / 3rd - M. Fabling (60)

28 April

Tankard (4 weeks)

ML Pistol (Target)

Millnain

1st - ( ) / 2nd - ( ) / 3rd - ( )

5 May

Service Rifle Shield

Service Rifle

Cawdor

1st - P. Smith (110) / 2nd - A. McLeman (90) / 3rd - E. McRae (67)

19 May

MacRae Gun

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - N. Larkin (73) / 2nd - A. McNally (62) / 3rd - P. Young (54)

26 May

Air Pistol/Air Rifle

Air Pistol & Rifle (agg.)

Millnain

1st - S. Dovey (66/80 = 146) / 2nd - D. Sowter (44/79 = 123) / 3rd - A. McLeman (56/42 = 98)

2 June

F-Class

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - P. Smith (155) / 2nd - D. Smith (143) / 3rd - A. McLeman (142)

2 June

S-Class

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - A. Johnson (87) / 2nd - S. Murray (83) / 3rd - D. Sowter (60)

9 June

Sporting Rifle

.22 Rifle (Sights free)

Millnain

1st - D. Ogilvie (73) / 2nd - S. Cunningham (67) / = 3rd - N. Gunn / C. Noble (64)

16 June

Currie Shield (Junior Under 16)

.22 Rifle (h/cap)

Millnain

1st - J. Currie (98) / 2nd - G. Stronach (93) / 3rd - I. Strachan (80)

16 June

Junior Air Rifle Shield (Under 16)

Air Rifle

Millnain

1st - J. Currie (96) / 2nd - G. Stronach (77) / 3rd - J. Davidson (72)

23 June

Long Range Pistol

Pistol/LBR

Cawdor

1st - R. McWhirter (105) (- 3V) / 2nd - G. Lamont (105) (- 0V) / 3rd - P. Currie (104)

23 June

Gallery Rifle

Gallery Rifle

Cawdor

1st - D. Sowter (125) / 2nd - A. Todd (snr) (106) / 3rd - R. McWhirter (105)

30 June

Ladies Rose Bowl

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

1st - S. Robinson (81) - (h 14) / 2nd - B. Davidson (60) - (h 15)

7 July

R MacDonald Cup

Any F-B Pistol/LBR

Millnain

1st - C. Bone (77) / 2nd - N. Larkin (75) / 3rd - R. McWhirter (64)

14 July

Harrow Cup

Service Rifle (Iron Sights)

Cawdor

1st - A. Johnson (65) / 2nd - A. Clark (45) / 3rd - A. McLeman (41)

28 July

McWhirter Pin Shoot

ML & LBR/ Pistol

Millnain

1st - A. McNally (6 in 4m 35s) / 2nd - C. Bone (6 in 4m 45s) / 3rd - D. Ogilvie (6 in 5m 02s)

4 Aug

Scallywags & Blaggards Trophy

Miniature Cannon

Millnain

1st - P. Currie (37) / 2nd - S. Robinson (36) / 3rd - J. Currie (j) (35) -
-------------------- 4th - R. McWhirter (34) / 5th - C. Bone (30) / 6th - D. Sowter (26)---------------

18 Aug

Scoped Rifle - Sporting

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - A. Johnson (68 - 1v) / 2nd - G. Lamont (20) / 3rd - A. Todd (19)

18 Aug

Scoped Rifle - Service

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - D. Smith (62 - 1v) / 2nd - P. Smith (56) / 3rd - A. McLeman (50)

25 Aug

Cocoa Cola Shield

ML Pistol

Millnain

1st - C. Bone (84) / 2nd - N. Larkin (82) / 3rd - A. McNally (71)

1 Sept

Mini Service Rifle

.22 Semi-auto Rifle

Millnain

1st - J. Currie (j) (96) / 2nd - E. McRae (91) / 3rd - P. Currie (88)

8 Sept

Service Rifle - Irons Sights

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - P. Smith (66) / 2nd - A. McLeman (27) / 3rd - D. Smith (25)

8 Sept

Service Rifle - Target Sights

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - A. Johnson (71) (Well done Angus :-) )

8 Sept

Service Rifle - Open (Anything Goes)

F-B Rifle

Cawdor

1st - N. Larkin (120) / 2nd - D. Johnson (j) (98) / 3rd - D. Smith (91)

15 Sept

Halfpenny Quaich

Gallery Rifle

Millnain

1st - P. Currie (161 - 4v) / 2nd - P. Young (154 - 3v) / 3rd - D. Sowter (148 - 0v)

22 Sept

Fred Hoare Cup

.22 Rifle (Handicap)

Millnain

1st - A. McNally (88)-(h 20) / 2nd - A. McLeman (87)-(h 19) / 3rd - S. Dovey (86)-(h 25)

27 Oct

Crawford Cup

Highest Overall Winner

AGM

Joint equal A. McLeman / A. McNally / D. Sowter

22 Dec

Turkey Shoot

.22 Rifle

Millnain

1st - S. McLeod (43) / 2nd - D. Sowter (35) / 3rd - J. Wares (33)

 

 

 

Info:

(j) = Junior - up to 16 yr old

 

 

 

Number after score in brackets = V Bulls ( - 2V) = 2 v's

 

 

Number after (h) in brackets = Handicap taken